Legal information

1. Introducing the site.

Under Section 6 of Act 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the AutoMiniRacing site are told the identity of the various stakeholders in the course of its implementation and follow-up:

Owner: AutoMiniRacing (Christophe COMTE) - RNA: W423013593 - 1, Bruyat lane, 42480 La Fouillouse
Association (RNA): W423013593
Creator: Etienne BRUNEL
Webmaster: Etienne BRUNEL - etienne.brunel@outlook.com
Host: Ionos - 1 and 1
Credits: The legal mention model is offered by Subdelirium.com Generator of legal mentions

2. Terms and conditions for the use of the site and the services offered.

The use of the AutoMiniRacing site implies full acceptance of the following terms and conditions of use. These terms of use may be changed or completed at any time, so users of the AutoMiniRacing site are encouraged to consult them on a regular basis.

This site is normally accessible to users at any time. However, an interruption due to technical maintenance may be decided by AutoMiniRacing, which will then endeavour to communicate to users the dates and times of the intervention beforehand.

The AutoMiniRacing site is updated regularly by Etienne BRUNEL. In the same way, legal mentions can be changed at any time: they are nevertheless necessary for the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3. Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the AutoMiniRacing website is to provide information about all of the company's activities.

AutoMiniRacing strives to provide information on the AutoMiniRacing site as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, either by its own doing or by the third parties that provide this information.

All information on the AutoMiniRacing website is given as an indication, and is likely to change. In addition, the information on the AutoMiniRacing website is not exhaustive. They are given subject to changes that have been made since they were put online.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

The site uses JavaScript technology.

The website cannot be held responsible for property damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using newer, non-virus-free hardware and with a state-of-the-art browser

5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

AutoMiniRacing owns the intellectual property rights or holds the rights to use all items available on the site, including texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited, unless written permission beforehand from: AutoMiniRacing.

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements contained in it will be considered to constitute infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of Articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6. Limitations of liability.

AutoMiniRacing cannot be held responsible for any direct and indirect damage to the user's equipment during access to the AutoMiniRacing site, resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications specified in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

AutoMiniRacing cannot also be held liable for indirect damage (such as a loss of market or loss of a chance) as a result of the use of the AutoMiniRacingsite.

Interactive spaces (possibility of asking questions in the contact area) are available to users. AutoMiniRacing reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that would contraviture to applicable legislation in France, in particular data protection provisions. If necessary, AutoMiniRacing also reserves the possibility of questioning the user's civil and/or criminal liability, especially in the case of messages of a racist, offensive, defamatory, or pornographic nature, regardless of the medium used (text, photography, etc.).

7. Personal data management.

In France, personal data is protected by Law 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

On the occasion of the use of the Site AutoMiniRacing, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the site AutoMiniRacing, the user's provider of access, the Internet protocol address (IP) of the user.

In any case AutoMiniRacing only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the Site AutoMiniRacing. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he enters it on his own. The user of the AutoMiniRacing site is then told whether or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of Section 38 and following of Act 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to computer science, to files and freedoms, any user has the right to access, correct and object to personal data about him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder of the piece, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

No personal information of the user of the AutoMiniRacing site is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the assumption of the purchase of AutoMiniRacing and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the eventual purchaser who would in turn be held the same obligation to preserve and modify the data vis-à-vis the user of the AutoMiniRacingsite.

The site is not reported to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

8. Hyperlinks and cookies.

The AutoMiniRacing site contains a number of hyperlinks to other sites, set up with the permission of AutoMiniRacing. However, AutoMiniRacing does not have the ability to verify the content of the sites visited in this way, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Navigation on the AutoMiniRacing site is likely to cause cookie (s) to be installed on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not identify the user, but records information about browsing a computer on a site. The data obtained are intended to facilitate further navigation on the site, and are also intended to enable various traffic measures.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can set up their computer as follows, to refuse to install cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (cog-shaped pictogram at the top right) / internet options. Click Privacy and choose Block All Cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: At the top of the browser window, click the Firefox button and then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the Conservation Rules to: Use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable the cookies.

Under Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show Advanced Settings. In the "Confidentiality" section, click on preferences. In the "Confidentiality" tab, you can block cookies.

9. Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any disputes relating to the use of the AutoMiniRacing website are subject to French law. It is made exclusively granted jurisdiction to the competent courts of Paris.

10. The main laws involved.

Act 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably amended by Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to computers, files and freedoms.

Act 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11. Lexicon.

User: Internet user logging in, using the aforementioned site.

Personal information: "information that permits, in any form, directly or not, the identification of the individuals to whom they apply" (Article 4 of Act 78-17 of January 6, 1978).